Minooka Top Times

800 m dash            Top Times/Marks

 

Andrew Santillo ’08

Nick Liberatore ’10

Dan Popek ’12

Danny Bahret ’11

Rank

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

Time

1:52.90

1:54.10

1:54.25

1:54.46

1:57.81

1:58.62

1:58.90

1:59.77

2:00.20

2:00.29

2:00.85

2:01.93

2:02.10

2:02.21

2:02.40

2:02.50

2:02.62

2:02.65

2:02.73

2:02.88

2:02.90

2:03.30

2:03.59

2:03.70

2:03.90

Name

Joe McAsey

Tom Clennon

Alex Pierce

Dan Popek

Joey Santillo

Danny Bahret

Chris Wilson

Jake Swank

Andrew Santillo

Jordan Freese

Nick Liberatore

Gabe Ceballos

Erik Brick

Soren Knudsen

Evan Slabaugh

Nick Heimer

Cam Knudsen

Kyle Shelton

Matt Sak

Brendan McGrath

Travis Murray

Lorenzo Capista

Henry Bugajski

Jeff Chiapello

Matt Mason

Year

2011

1976

2013

2012

2013

2011

2013

2015

2007

2016

2010

2015

2013

2016

2011

2004

2013

2014

2015

2014

2005

2016

2014

2001

2015

Meet - Finish

3A IHSA State Prelims - 2nd Seed (#3 IL; #88 US)

9th Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

IHSA 3A Sectional Meet (Joliet West) - 1st Place

3A IHSA State Finals - 5th Place

IHSA 3A Sectional Meet (Joliet West) - 6th Place

3rd Annual Saxon Invitational - 3rd Place - Varsity

39th Ron Gummerson Classic - 2nd Place - Class B

IHSA 3A Sectional (Plainfield North) - 9th Place

Steven Hunt Invitational - 1st Place

3rd Annual Minooka Invitational - 2nd Place - F/S

12th Annual Minooka Invitational - 3rd Place

Norm Armstrong/Belleville West Invite - 8th Place

39th Ron Gummerson Classic - 1st Place - Class C

Homewood-Flossmoor A-B-C Invite - 1st Place - Class A

37th Ron Gummerson Classic - 1st Place “C” Heat

Unknown - Unknown

Romeoville w/Plainfield East - 2nd Place - Varsity

1st Annual Minooka Invitational - 8th Place - Varsity

IHSA 3A Sectional (Plainfield North) - 16th Place

Race At State

2A Plainfield Central Sectional - Unknown

Norm Armstrong/Belleville West Invite - 8th Place

Oswego/Plainfield Central - 1st Place - Varsity

Unknown - Unknown

SPC Meet - Minooka - 1st Place - F/S

All-Time

Indoor

FAT

Hand Held

Sophomores

Rank

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Time

2:03.34

2:03.70

2:03.90

2:04.21

2:04.41

2:04.70

2:05.25

2:05.25

2:06.09

2:06.55

Name

Joey Santillo

Andrew Santillo

Matt Mason

Dan Popek

Soren Knudsen

Chris Drey

Matt Sak

Jack Sullivan

Erik Brick

Matt Powers

Year

2011

2006

2015

2010

2015

2014

2014

2015

2011

2008

Meet - Finish

3rd Annual Saxon Invitational - 8th Place - Varsity


SPC Meet - Minooka - 1st Place - F/S


JCA/Lockport/Oswego East - 1st Place

Red Ribbon Invitational - 1st Place - F/S

1st Annual Minooka Invitational - 1st Place - F/S

2nd Annual Minooka Invitational - 3rd Place - F/S

3rd Annual Saxon Invitational - 1st Place - F/S

Freshmen

Rank

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Time

2:00.29

2:08.09

2:08.66

2:09.43

2:09.72

2:10.09

2:10.32

2:10.71

2:10.92

2:12.17

Name

Jordan Freese

Dan Popek

Andrew Carpenter

Jack Sullivan

Kyle Brown

Mark Dames

Kyle Smith

Joey Santillo

Mitch Fajman

Chris Drey

Year

2016

2009

2009

2014

2011

2016

2009

2010

2009

2013

Meet - Finish

3rd Annual Minooka Invitational - 2nd Place - F/S


Lockport F/S A-B-C Invitational - 3rd Place - Class B

F/S SPC Meet (Plainfield East) - 3rd Place


37th Annual Lockport Fr/So Invitational - 7th Place - Class A




Red Ribbon Invitational - 4th Place - F/S

Indoor

FAT

Hand Held

Indoor

FAT

Hand Held

Joey Santillo ’13

Erik Brick ’13

#1

800m Athlete

Joe McAsey

1:52.90

Alex Pierce ’13 - IL #15

Chris Wilson ’13

Jake Swank ’16